Campaignmonitor.Com - Info campaignmonitor.com

campaignmonitor.com receives about 74,559 unique visitors and 165,522 (2.22 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $681.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $428,194.29. According to Alexa Traffic Rank campaignmonitor.com is ranked number 10,389 in the world and 0.0162% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Antonio, TX, 78225, Australia and links to network IP address 103.28.41.102.

About - campaignmonitor.com

Campaign Monitor makes it easy for you to create, send, and optimize your email marketing campaigns.
How did campaignmonitor.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is campaignmonitor.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
74,559
Monthly Unique Visitors:
2,236,770
Daily Pageviews:
165,522 (2.22 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
10,389 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0162% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 18.7%19.9%5897
United States 16.4%14.3%14024
Australia 9.4%9.8%1933
United Kingdom 6.4%5.8%6201
Brazil 3.4%4.6%10674
Canada 3.2%2.6%8425
Spain 2.4%2.9%9667
Mexico 2.0%2.8%8595
South Africa 2.0%1.4%6405
France 1.9%2.0%17041
Hong Kong 1.7%1.2%4876
Singapore 1.6%1.8%4201
Belgium 1.5%1.2%5824
Netherlands 1.4%1.2%13485
Italy 1.4%1.3%18507
Turkey 1.4%1.5%14976
Egypt 1.2%1.2%8028
Indonesia 1.2%1.5%13352
Pakistan 1.2%0.7%11498
Malaysia 1.0%0.7%9540
Germany 0.9%0.6%50661
United Arab Emirates 0.9%1.4%4641
Viet Nam 0.8%0.4%12724
Switzerland 0.8%0.6%7976
Denmark 0.8%1.8%5267
Greece 0.8%0.6%12475
Panama 0.6%0.4%1824
New Zealand 0.5%0.5%5083

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
campaignmonitor.com
89.57%80.81%2.03
help.campaignmonitor.com
11.74%6.63%1.27
templates.campaignmonitor.com
7.80%8.51%2.5
signup.campaignmonitor.com
6.42%3.14%1.1
hello.campaignmonitor.com
0.39%0.23%1.4
i1.campaignmonitor.com
0.37%0.22%1.3
i3.campaignmonitor.com
0.37%0.17%1.1
gallery.campaignmonitor.com
0.21%0.26%2.8
OTHER
0%0.03%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush campaignmonitor.com
Domain:
  campaignmonitor.com
Rank:
  32,602
Organic Keywords:
  3,408
Organic Traffic:
  38,165
Organic Cost:
  $300,156.00
Adwords Keywords:
  2,153
Adwords Traffic:
  2,586
Adwords Cost:
  $31,320.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
4,185
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is campaignmonitor.com?

Facebook:
  319
Google +:
  164
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  601
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much campaignmonitor.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$681.00
Monthly Revenue:
$20,430.00
Yearly Revenue:
$248,565.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 23,670$271.49
Australia 16,221$122.15
United Kingdom 9,600$59.81
India 32,939$52.70
Canada 4,304$30.17
France 3,310$15.56
Brazil 7,614$13.48
Denmark 2,979$11.44
South Africa 2,317$10.22
Netherlands 1,986$10.11
Belgium 1,986$9.79
Singapore 2,979$8.91
United Arab Emirates 2,317$8.69
Italy 2,152$7.51
Hong Kong 1,986$6.85
New Zealand 828$6.22
Switzerland 993$6.03
Spain 4,800$5.33
Germany 993$4.80
Mexico 4,635$4.50
Malaysia 1,159$3.51
Indonesia 2,483$3.05
Turkey 2,483$2.71
Greece 993$1.79
Egypt 1,986$1.61
Pakistan 1,159$1.23
Panama 662$1.07
Viet Nam 662$0.48

How much money do campaignmonitor.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$128.28
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$3,848.28
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$46,820.74
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
27,899
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
836,962
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
10,183,038
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 4,261$48.87
Australia 3,244$24.43
India 9,223$14.76
United Kingdom 1,536$9.57
Canada 1,076$7.54
Denmark 745$2.86
Singapore 864$2.58
Indonesia 1,440$1.77
Netherlands 338$1.72
France 364$1.71
New Zealand 199$1.49
Germany 288$1.39
Italy 366$1.28
United Arab Emirates 324$1.22
Belgium 238$1.18
Switzerland 179$1.09
Spain 912$1.01
Brazil 457$0.81
Greece 387$0.70
Hong Kong 199$0.69
Mexico 417$0.40
Pakistan 371$0.39
Malaysia 93$0.28
South Africa 46$0.20
Turkey 174$0.19
Egypt 99$0.08
Panama 33$0.05
Viet Nam 26$0.02

How much is campaignmonitor.com worth?

Website Value:
$428,194.29

Where is campaignmonitor.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
103.28.41.102
ASN:
AS19994 
ISP:
Rackspace Ltd. 
Server Location:
San Antonio
TX
78225
Australia
 

Other sites hosted on 103.28.41.102

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does campaignmonitor.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1608 ms) 43 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  88
Vendor reliability:
  88
Privacy:
  88
Child safety:
  91

Site Categories (dmoz)

Marketing/Online Tools

What sites are related to campaignmonitor.com?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Content-Type: text/plain
Date: Tue, 02 Jun 2015 22:06:09 GMT
Location: https://www.campaignmonitor.com/
Connection: close
Content-Length: 0
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: csw
Vary: Accept-Encoding
X-Cache: MISS
X-CS-Node: 5f4e2a40d623b0fe1e2abde26603ef68
Content-Type: text/html
Date: Tue, 02 Jun 2015 22:06:10 GMT
Accept-Ranges: bytes
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: X-Mapping-pdekbimj=8DDFBBB6E19D736F79B365F0A48C4C30; path=/
X-Frame-Options: DENY

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
NS ns4.campaignmonitor.com 3460
NS ns1.campaignmonitor.com 3460
NS ns3.campaignmonitor.com 3460
NS ns5.campaignmonitor.com 3460
NS ns0.campaignmonitor.com 3460
NS ns2.campaignmonitor.com 3460

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2004-03-17
Domain Age:
11 years 2 months 16 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.markmonitor.com...
MarkMonitor is the Global Leader in Online Brand Protection.

MarkMonitor Domain Management(TM)
MarkMonitor Brand Protection(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiPiracy(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiFraud(TM)
Professional and Managed Services

Visit MarkMonitor at http://www.markmonitor.com
Contact us at +1.8007459229
In Europe, at +44.02032062220
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: CAMPAIGNMONITOR.COM
Registrar: MARKMONITOR INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 292
Whois Server: whois.markmonitor.com
Referral URL: http://www.markmonitor.com
Name Server: NS0.CAMPAIGNMONITOR.COM
Name Server: NS1.CAMPAIGNMONITOR.COM
Name Server: NS2.CAMPAIGNMONITOR.COM
Name Server: NS3.CAMPAIGNMONITOR.COM
Name Server: NS4.CAMPAIGNMONITOR.COM
Name Server: NS5.CAMPAIGNMONITOR.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Status: serverDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#serverDeleteProhibited
Status: serverTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#serverTransferProhibited
Status: serverUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#serverUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 26-nov-2014
Creation Date: 17-mar-2004
Expiration Date: 17-mar-2019

>>> Last update of whois database: Tue, 02 Jun 2015 22:06:04 GMT <<<
Last update was 842 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
campaignmonitor.com widget